• Book online

    for the best prices!

  • E-TICKET

    Scan your mobile

  • Guaranteed Entry

    and skip the queue

Frequently Asked Questions

So that you can organize your birthday in the best conditions, here are some questions and answers that can help you!

 

  • How far in advance should I book my birthday?

To book a birthday in our aquarium, we recommend that you book at least 4 weeks in advance.

A deposit of 100€ will be required when you make your reservation. This deposit must be paid 3 weeks before the event.

The balance must be paid on the day of the service.

 

  • What is the minimum age required to celebrate your birthday at SEA LIFE Paris?

Children must be at least 5 years old until 11 years old.

 

  • What does the service include?

The anniversary includes a private area for 2 hours with 30 minutes offered.

(Tips: Allow 15 minutes for room preparation and 15 minutes for cleaning)

A guided tour of our aquarium, manual animations in autonomy and a souvenir photo area are included in your service.

 

  • What will I find in the room?
  • Furniture: Chairs and tables
  • Storage: For bags and coats
  • Animations : Games and manual activities
  • Photo Area: Photoboard
  • Cleaning Kit

The room is your responsibility throughout the anniversary.

Thank you for taking care of it.

 

  • Would there be a host for my birthday?

You will be welcomed by a member of the SEA LIFE PARIS team who will answer your questions, indicate your birthday space, give you the key to the room and give you a guided tour of the aquarium. On the other hand, the service does not include the presence of an animator for the animation.

 

  • What happens if the time slot is exceeded?

If you exceed these times, the extra hour will be charged 50€ if no booking is made after you, otherwise the whole of the next booking.

 

We ask you to respect the schedules so that the child who will celebrate his birthday after you, can enjoy it just as much.

 

  • How many children can I invite?

To be able to make your birthday at SEA LIFE PARIS you need at least 8 children and at most 15 children (maximum capacity of the room 19 people).

For your safety, we ask you to take into account the number of people present. If the total number of employees exceeds 19, we will be obliged to refuse you entry.

 

  • How many adults can attend a birthday party?

2 free accompaniers (maximum capacity of the room 19 people).

The additional accompanier will be charged €20.95.

Admission is free for children under 3 years old.

 

  • How is the cleaning going?

A cleaning kit is available if you do not take the cleaning option which is 15€.

If the room is not cleaned after your visit, if the room is not cleaned after your visit, we will charge you 15€. 

 

  • What should I bring on the birthday?

You can bring a cake, drinks and decoration for the room (not provided by SEA LIFE Paris).

Candles cannot be used for safety reasons

Tip! Tip!

To keep your drinks and cake cool, we recommend that you bring your cooler with you. Because there is no fridge or sink available in the room.

 

  • Do I need to reconfirm the number of participants before the event?

In case of a change in the number of participants, you are not obliged to inform us as long as the number of children remains between 8 and 15 children maximum.

 

  • In case of cancellation of my birthday, can I be refunded my deposit?

Your deposit will be refunded if you cancel at least 3 weeks in advance.

 

  • How can I pay?

For the deposit, you can pay either by cheque or by bank transfer (you will find our bank details here).

Upon arrival at the aquarium, we will ask you to pay the rest of the service by credit card, cash or cheque.

 

Excerpt from our General Terms and Conditions:

 

Article L 212-18 of the Consumer Code

The consumer has 14 (fourteen) clear days to exercise his right of withdrawal without having to justify his reasons or pay penalties.

To exercise your right of withdrawal, in accordance with the provisions of Article L212-18 of the Consumer Code, you must notify us of your decision to withdraw by means of an unambiguous written declaration, by post or e-mai